1 Bedroom Cabin For Sale By Owner in Tonto Basin, AZ
$545,000
1 BEDROOMS
1 BATHROOMS
900 SQ. FT.
0.1 ACRES
BUILT IN 2020
$605 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
Unique land opportunity in Tonto Basin featuring a 1 bedroom cabin for sale by owner with exceptional value primarily in the land itself. This FSBO property is ideal for buyers seeking usable acreage, agricultural potential, or a peaceful rural retreat surrounded by natural beauty in Arizona’s desert-mountain landscape.
The property is enhanced by multiple mature producing fruit and citrus trees, offering both charm and practical value for gardening, homesteading, or sustainable living. With established vegetation already in place, the land provides a rare opportunity for anyone looking to enjoy natural abundance in a quiet and scenic setting.
Located in the desirable Tonto Basin area, this property offers privacy, open space, and a connection to nature while still being accessible to nearby amenities. For more information or to schedule a showing, please call (480) 495-6465.
Details & Amenities
Heating:
Cooling:
Auxiliary SQ FT: 100
Property Address
235 North Old Mill Road, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553, USA, City - Gila County
Debbie
900