Land For Sale By Owner in Golden Valley, AZ
$67,000
1 BEDROOMS
1 BATHROOMS
100 SQ. FT.
2.35 ACRES
BUILT IN 1900
$670 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
2+ Acre Off-Grid Horse Property For Sale By Owner in Golden Valley, AZ | RV, Solar System & Mountain Views
Property is occupied and shown by appointment only.
Private and peaceful 2+ acre off-grid horse property for sale by owner in Golden Valley, Arizona, located just 1/4 mile off paved access roads with stunning views of the Black Mountains and beautiful city lights at night. Conveniently situated only about 30 minutes from both Kingman and Bullhead City, this unique FSBO property offers the perfect balance of privacy, accessibility, and self-sufficient living.
This versatile property is ideal for those seeking rural Arizona living, a recreational retreat, or a future homestead setup. The land is fenced on one side and offers plenty of room for expansion, horses, RV living, or additional structures. A 25x50 horse corral is already in place, making this an excellent opportunity for horse owners and outdoor enthusiasts.
Included with the sale is a well-maintained 2016 27-foot RV, which serves as the current living quarters and includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The property also features a new 480 sq. ft. unfinished shed with potential for future living space, workshop use, or storage. The shed can be removed and the purchase price reduced by $15,000 if desired.
Designed for off grid living, the property comes equipped with a new 5000-watt solar power system, including a WattCycle 5000W battery, Sungold Power all-in-one inverter, and four 400W solar panels. Additional improvements include a new 2,500 gallon water holding tank, two shipping containers (20-foot and 40-foot) for storage, and reliable internet access with both Verizon service and Starlink compatibility working well on-site. Electricity is available next door for future utility connection if desired.