5 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Roy, UT
$535,000
5 BEDROOMS
3 BATHROOMS
2,600 SQ. FT.
0.1 ACRES
BUILT IN 1982
$205 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
Beautiful 5 bedroom ranch style house for sale by owner in Roy, Utah, ideally located near schools, shopping, dining, and convenient freeway access. This spacious FSBO home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an oversized 2 car garage, RV parking pad, and a fully fenced backyard designed for comfortable family living and outdoor enjoyment. Situated in a desirable community with HOA amenities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, and scenic walking paths throughout the subdivision, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle.
Inside, the home showcases a beautifully remodeled kitchen completed in 2024 along with an upgraded master bathroom renovated in 2025. Hardwood flooring and carpet run throughout the home, creating warmth and comfort across both levels. Cozy gas fireplaces upstairs and a gas stove downstairs add charm and functionality for year-round living.
Outside, enjoy a well-maintained yard with a garden area, mature peach tree, raspberry plants lining the fence, a spacious 30-foot covered patio perfect for entertaining, and a 10x10 storage shed for added convenience. This move in ready Roy, UT FSBO property combines modern updates, excellent outdoor space, and a prime location close to everything you need.
Details & Amenities
Heating:
Cooling:
Auxiliary SQ FT: 200
Property Address
1784 W 4500 S, Roy, UT 84067, USA, City - Weber County
Gloria
2,600