2 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Las Vegas, NV
$340,000
2 BEDROOMS
2 BATHROOMS
1,294 SQ. FT.
0.1 ACRES
BUILT IN 1979
$262 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
Beautiful 2 bedroom house for sale by owner in Las Vegas, Nevada, located in the desirable Braewood Heritage community. This charming single-story townhome FSBO offers upgraded living, modern conveniences, and a low-maintenance lifestyle in a highly sought-after neighborhood with resort-style amenities.
Inside, the home features quality upgrades including a brand-new water softener system, new water heater, and a full set of Samsung appliances including washer, dryer, dishwasher, and refrigerator all included in the sale. The open and functional layout provides comfortable living in a well-maintained home designed for convenience and everyday enjoyment.
The private backyard offers a modern, cozy outdoor retreat with fresh exterior paint, new gutters, and desert landscaping for easy maintenance. It is designed for relaxation and entertainment, featuring space to enjoy a movie or sporting event outdoors while lounging in a portable hot tub with ambient mood lighting, creating a true resort-style atmosphere at home.
Located directly across from one of three community pools, the property enjoys beautiful views of trees and park-like surroundings. Braewood Heritage offers exceptional amenities including a community spa, two tennis courts, a pickleball court, a mini golf putting green, and RV storage. Front yard landscaping is maintained by the HOA, providing effortless curb appeal and low-maintenance living.
Additional benefits include rental restrictions that help preserve community pride and owner-occupancy appeal, making this a highly desirable place to live. All appliances are included, making this move-in-ready Las Vegas FSBO townhome an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and community amenities in one of the city’s well-maintained residential developments.