Unique Tiny House For Sale By Owner in Bastrop, TX
$97,500
1 BEDROOMS
1 BATHROOMS
200 SQ. FT.
0.1 ACRES
BUILT IN 2025
$487 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
Unique Tiny House For Sale By Owner in Bastrop, TX – Peaceful Living Near Tesla & SpaceX
The perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and tranquility in this beautifully upgraded tiny home for sale by owner in Bastrop, TX. Located in a private, beautifully maintained community surrounded by nature, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a peaceful retreat while remaining close to major employers, highways, shopping, and dining.
Designed with style and efficiency in mind, this tiny house features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and numerous upgrades throughout. The thoughtfully designed interior offers ample storage space, including lots of cabinets in the kitchen and generous built-in storage solutions throughout the home. The spacious bedroom includes a large walk-in closet capable of accommodating an extensive wardrobe.
Situated on a roomy 40 x 65 lot, the property comfortably accommodates two or more vehicles while still offering outdoor space to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Whether you’re searching for a minimalist lifestyle, weekend getaway, investment property, or low-maintenance primary residence, this home delivers exceptional versatility and value.
Enjoy the serenity of nature while being just minutes from historic downtown Bastrop, local restaurants, and major highways. Conveniently located a little over 30 minutes from the Tesla Gigafactory and approximately 20 minutes from SpaceX, this property is ideal for professionals seeking a quiet home base near some of Central Texas’ fastest-growing employment hubs.