Waterfront Townhouse For Sale By Owner in Freeport, TX
$259,000
3 BEDROOMS
3 BATHROOMS
1,820 SQ. FT.
0.05 ACRES
BUILT IN 1984
$142 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
Waterfront Townhouse For Sale By Owner in Freeport, TX – Investment Property on the Intercoastal Waterway
Beautifully remodeled 2023 waterfront townhome FSBO in Freeport, TX, offering strong investment potential and an unbeatable coastal location along the Intercoastal Waterway. Just under 1 mile from Surfside Beach, this property combines ocean access, modern upgrades, and long-term rental income history, making it an ideal turnkey investment.
This rare waterfront townhome features a spacious open-concept layout designed for entertaining large groups, with seamless indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy three private decks that capture both sunrise and sunset views over the water, creating a true coastal living experience.
The master suite includes a newly renovated bathroom with a walk-in shower and a private balcony accessible only from the bedroom, offering stunning open ocean views and a peaceful retreat.
A major standout feature of this unit is the included 2 car garage an uncommon advantage for waterfront townhomes in the area. Utilities are serviced by the City of Freeport, including water and sewer, with high-speed internet available from multiple providers for convenience and connectivity.
Currently leased with a long-term tenant in place, this property offers immediate rental income potential, making it an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a stabilized waterfront asset near Surfside Beach.
If you’re looking for a waterfront townhome for sale by owner in Freeport, TX with strong rental history, modern upgrades, and prime coastal access, this property is a rare find.