3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Tyler, TX
$240,000
3 BEDROOMS
2 BATHROOMS
1,342 SQ. FT.
0.5 ACRES
BUILT IN 1998
$178 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Tyler, TX – Country Feel Home in Chapel Hill ISD with Shop & Large Yard
Affordable FSBO opportunity in Tyler, TX located in the highly sought-after Chapel Hill ISD. This comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout, spacious living area, and a peaceful country feel while still being close to town conveniences.
Enjoy the best of both worlds with a quiet rural setting, a large backyard, and plenty of space for outdoor living, entertaining, or future improvements. The property also includes a nice on-site shop, perfect for storage, hobbies, tools, or weekend projects.
Inside, the home features a practical and comfortable floor plan designed for everyday living, making it an excellent option for first-time buyers, families, or anyone looking for a fresh start in a great school district.
This move-in-ready home offers flexible financing options, including owner financing, making homeownership more accessible. Conventional financing is also accepted, and seller financing terms are available for qualified buyers.
If you’re searching for a 3 bedroom home for sale by owner in Tyler, TX with a spacious yard, workshop, and excellent school district location, this property is a great opportunity you don’t want to miss.
Details & Amenities
Heating:
Cooling:
Auxiliary SQ FT: 100
Property Address
15360 FM 850, Tyler, TX 75707, USA, City - Smith County
Gwen
1,342