2 Bedroom Apartment For Sale By Owner in Denver, CO
$225,000
2 BEDROOMS
2 BATHROOMS
525 SQ. FT.
0.01 ACRES
BUILT IN 1967
$428 /SQ. FT.
Apartment Home
Property Description
Remodeled Studio Apartment For Sale By Owner in Denver, CO – Low HOA Fees & Fully Furnished Investment Opportunity
Modern downtown living in this beautifully remodeled studio apartment for sale by owner in Denver, CO located in the highly desirable Brooks Tower. With HOA fees at just $288 per month among the lowest in the entire building this property offers exceptional affordability and increased purchasing power for both homeowners and investors.
Sold fully furnished and completely turn key, this stylish downtown Denver studio is ideal for a first-time homebuyer, student, or savvy investor seeking immediate rental income with a proven rental history of up to $1,950 per month.
Unit 13F features a chef-inspired kitchen with sleek black quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom tile backsplash, and a convenient built in drink bar perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests. The updated bathroom includes newer tile finishes and a sophisticated black stone vanity that complements the home’s modern aesthetic.
Storage is a standout feature with an oversized walk-in closet an uncommon luxury for downtown studio living. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to create a stylish and functional urban retreat.
Located steps from the Auraria Campus, Denver Performing Arts Complex, and the vibrant restaurants, nightlife, and attractions along 15th Street, this property places you in the heart of downtown Denver.
If you are searching for a fully furnished studio condo in Denver, CO with low HOA fees, modern upgrades, and strong rental potential, this FSBO opportunity at Brooks Tower is a must-see.