Mobile Home For Sale By Owner in Boscawen, NH
$98,600
2 BEDROOMS
1 BATHROOMS
653 SQ. FT.
0.1 ACRES
BUILT IN 1969
$151 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
Beautifully updated single level home for sale by owner near Concord, NH offering modern finishes, low-maintenance living, and move-in-ready convenience. This charming FSBO property has been thoughtfully renovated throughout with fresh interior updates, a simple and efficient floor plan, and comfortable living spaces ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking an affordable home in a convenient location.
Inside, the home features all new flooring throughout along with fresh neutral finishes that create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The updated kitchen showcases attractive white cabinetry, dark countertops, modern hardware, and a stylish backsplash, blending functionality with contemporary design. The refreshed bathroom has also been tastefully updated to complement the home’s clean and modern aesthetic.
The efficient single-level layout maximizes space and functionality while providing comfortable everyday living. Large windows allow natural light to flow throughout the home, enhancing the bright and open feel of the interior.
Outdoor living is equally inviting with a spacious exterior deck area perfect for relaxing, outdoor dining, grilling, or entertaining guests. The property’s manageable size and recent updates make it an excellent low-maintenance option for buyers looking for convenience and comfort without extensive upkeep.
Located near the Concord area, this move-in-ready home offers easy access to shopping, dining, employment centers, recreation, and commuter routes while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. This affordable and updated FSBO property presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy modern living in a desirable New Hampshire location.