4 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Carmel, IN
$485,000
4 BEDROOMS
3 BATHROOMS
2,350 SQ. FT.
0.12 ACRES
BUILT IN 1990
$206 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom house for sale by owner in Carmel, IN situated on a wooded corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac location offering privacy, modern updates, and convenient access to some of the area’s best shopping, dining, healthcare, and entertainment. This spacious FSBO property combines a peaceful residential setting with close proximity to the highly desirable Arts & Design District and major everyday amenities.
Designed for comfortable family living, the home features 4 large bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms with a functional layout that provides generous living space throughout. Recent improvements add significant value and peace of mind, including new windows, a new roof installed in 2021, a new HVAC system with heat pump installed in 2020, updated flooring throughout the main level, a new hot water tank installed in 2026, and a new electrical panel installed in 2026.
The wooded corner lot enhances curb appeal while providing a quiet and scenic atmosphere ideal for relaxing outdoors or enjoying the surrounding mature trees. Located within minutes of grocery stores, restaurants, healthcare facilities, and entertainment options, the property offers exceptional convenience without sacrificing privacy.
This Carmel, IN FSBO home is ideally positioned for easy access to downtown Carmel, local parks, shopping centers, and the city’s thriving dining scene, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking both location and long-term value.