• My List
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN
Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN

  Show All Photos

Luxury Home For Sale By Owner in Granger, IN

$1,590,000

  • Bedroom Icon4 BEDROOMS
  • Bathrooms Icon5 BATHROOMS
  • sqft Icon4,986 SQ. FT.
  • acers Icon0.86 ACRES
  • Calendar IconBUILT IN 2026
  • price sqft Icon $318 /SQ. FT.
  • Home IconSingle Family Home

Property Description

Luxury home for sale by owner in Granger, IN featuring stunning modern mountain ranch design, nearly 5,000 square feet of finished living space, high-end custom finishes, and exceptional indoor-outdoor entertaining areas. Located in an upscale and growing neighborhood near Granger and South Bend, this extraordinary FSBO property offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 beautifully designed bathrooms, and a thoughtfully crafted layout blending luxury, comfort, and functionality.

Inside, the home showcases elegant quartz countertops, custom cabinetry throughout, and luxurious walk-in tile showers that create a refined spa-like atmosphere. The expansive open-concept great room seamlessly combines the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and everyday living. A custom stone and wood slate fireplace serves as the centerpiece of the main living space, while a built-in bar adds additional style and convenience for hosting guests.

The finished basement significantly expands the home’s living and entertaining space with a large recreational room, convenient kitchenette, spacious guest bedroom, full bathroom, and a separate workout area perfect for a home gym or wellness space. An additional 830 square feet of unfinished basement area provides abundant storage and mechanical space.

Outdoor living is equally impressive with a covered back patio featuring a cozy stone fireplace, durable TimberTech decking, and sleek horizontal cable railing for a modern architectural touch. The deck also includes a wide stairway leading to the backyard and a private entrance directly from the luxurious primary suite, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor retreat experience.