4 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Fort Wayne, IN
$334,900
4 BEDROOMS
3 BATHROOMS
3,190 SQ. FT.
0.25 ACRES
BUILT IN 1989
$105 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom house for sale by owner in Fort Wayne, IN located in the desirable Georgetowne Place community on a quiet cul de sac. This spacious FSBO home offers nearly 2,500 sq ft of finished living space plus an additional 700 sq ft finished daylight lower level, combining comfort, functionality, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living.
The inviting exterior features a large covered front porch spanning over 30 feet, creating a welcoming entry and relaxing outdoor seating area. Inside, a dramatic foyer with oak flooring and a staircase leads into a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings, a loft overlook, a ceiling fan, and a cozy gas fireplace that serves as the centerpiece of the main living space.
The open-concept design connects the great room to the casual dining area and kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features generous cabinet and counter space, a center island, and elegant quartz countertops, along with stainless steel appliances that remain with the home. A main-level laundry room with included washer and dryer adds everyday convenience, along with a nearby half bath.
The main-level owner’s suite provides a private retreat with a walk-in closet and a full bathroom featuring a double vanity, separate shower, and jet tub. Upstairs, a loft area overlooks the main living space and offers a flexible space for a home office or sitting area. Three additional bedrooms are located on the upper level, including a spacious bedroom with double closets and a dormer feature, while the remaining two bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom with dual vanities and a private water closet.