3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Howe, IN
$395,000
3 BEDROOMS
2 BATHROOMS
1,404 SQ. FT.
4.5 ACRES
BUILT IN 2022
$281 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Howe, IN – Country Home on 4 1/2 Acres with Pole Barn & Hunting Opportunities
Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this immaculate one-owner FSBO home in Howe, IN offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and outdoor living on 4 1/2 beautiful acres. Featuring over 1,400 square feet of well-maintained living space, this move-in-ready modular home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living.
Nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the excellent hunting opportunities, abundant wildlife, and prime mushroom hunting available right on the property. With wide open space for kids to explore, pets or animals to roam, and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor activities, this property delivers the peaceful country lifestyle many buyers are searching for.
The spacious 24x32 pole barn provides outstanding storage for equipment, tools, recreational vehicles, hobbies, or workshop space. Additional highlights include a pristine crawl space over 4 feet deep, reflecting the exceptional care and maintenance throughout the home.
Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while remaining conveniently located near Howe, LaGrange, Orland, and Sturgis for shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities.
This Howe, Indiana FSBO property offers a rare opportunity to own acreage, privacy, and a meticulously maintained home in a desirable country location.