4 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Westfield, IN
$675,000
4 BEDROOMS
5 BATHROOMS
3,748 SQ. FT.
0.27 ACRES
BUILT IN 2015
$180 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
4 Bedroom FSBO Home for Sale in Westfield, IN – Updated Home in Viking Meadows Near Monon Trail
Located in the highly desirable Viking Meadows neighborhood in Westfield, Indiana, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom FSBO home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of stylish living space and exceptional amenities. Enjoy direct access to the Monon Trail and an easy walk to Clay Terrace for shopping, dining, coffee, and ice cream.
This move in ready home features countless updates throughout, including luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, granite kitchen countertops, custom pantry shelving, LED lighting, plentiful electrical outlets, custom office built-ins, and tons of storage space. The spacious finished basement includes a full bathroom, providing the perfect space for entertaining, guests, or a home gym.
Step outside to a private stamped concrete patio ideal for relaxing by the fire or hosting gatherings while enjoying views of the neighborhood’s annual July 3rd fireworks show. The finished insulated garage includes an epoxy floor for a polished and functional space.
Residents of Viking Meadows enjoy outstanding community amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, indoor and outdoor basketball courts, playground, and year-round neighborhood events.
If you’re searching for a spacious, updated home for sale by owner in Westfield, IN with premium upgrades, excellent storage, and a prime location near the Monon Trail and Clay Terrace, this home truly has it all.