4 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Glenpool, OK
$345,000
4 BEDROOMS
3 BATHROOMS
1,941 SQ. FT.
0.2 ACRES
BUILT IN 2017
$177 /SQ. FT.
Single Family Home
Property Description
This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home for sale by owner in Glenpool, Oklahoma combines effortless comfort with modern style in a highly convenient location. Featuring a spacious open-concept layout and a 3-car garage, this move-in ready FSBO home offers generous living spaces designed for both entertaining and everyday family living. Inside, you’ll find upgraded flooring throughout, stylish modern finishes, and a bright, welcoming flow connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen.
The kitchen serves as the heart of the home with stunning granite countertops, abundant cabinet storage, and plenty of prep space for cooking, hosting, and gathering with friends and family. Thoughtful upgrades and contemporary design touches throughout the home create a clean, modern feel with functionality in mind.
Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard complete with a deck perfect for relaxing evenings, morning coffee, outdoor dining, or weekend BBQs. Located just minutes from Tulsa Premium Outlets, Tulsa Hills Shopping Center, Creek Turnpike, and Highway 75, this Glenpool, OK FSBO home offers easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and commuting while still providing the comfort of a quiet residential setting.
Details & Amenities
Heating:
Cooling:
Auxiliary SQ FT: 100
Property Address
1544 E 137th Pl, Glenpool, OK 74033, USA, City - Tulsa County
Martha
1,941