• My List
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK
3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK

  Show All Photos

3 Bedroom House For Sale By Owner in Shawnee, OK

$629,900

  • Bedroom Icon3 BEDROOMS
  • Bathrooms Icon3 BATHROOMS
  • sqft Icon3,376 SQ. FT.
  • acers Icon0.84 ACRES
  • Calendar IconBUILT IN 2001
  • price sqft Icon $186 /SQ. FT.
  • Home IconSingle Family Home

Property Description

Welcome to luxury living in the exclusive gated community of Shawnee Golf & Country Club. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom FSBO home offers 3,376 square feet of upscale living space on a beautifully landscaped almost an acre lot directly across from the golf course. Combining elegance, comfort, and resort-style amenities, this exceptional property provides peaceful privacy in one of Shawnee’s most desirable neighborhoods.

Inside, the open-concept layout features a spacious family room and dining area centered around a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The large modern kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, featuring a professional-series refrigerator, farmhouse copper sink, electric range, built-in microwave, abundant cabinetry, and exceptional storage throughout the home. Solid wood doors add warmth and craftsmanship to the interior, while oversized rooms and thoughtful design create a luxurious atmosphere.

The private master suite serves as a true retreat with a whirlpool bathtub and an exceptionally large walk-in closet. Two additional spacious bedrooms also feature oversized walk-in closets, providing comfort and storage for family or guests. Upstairs, a generous bonus room offers flexible space for a media room, home office, game room, or guest suite.

Outdoor living is equally impressive with a large covered patio overlooking the fenced backyard, sprinkler systems for both the yard and flower beds, and a covered in-ground Michael Phelps Master Swim Spa measuring 8’ x 15’ x 5’ deep perfect for exercise, relaxation, entertaining, or unwinding after a day on the golf course. Additional highlights include a 3 car garage, storm cellar, large lot, and quiet gated neighborhood setting.