• My List
Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR
Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR
Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR
Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR
Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR
Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR
Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR
Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR

  Show All Photos

Barndominium For Sale By Owner in Edgemont, AR

$399,000

  • Bedroom Icon3 BEDROOMS
  • Bathrooms Icon2 BATHROOMS
  • sqft Icon1,476 SQ. FT.
  • acers Icon1.14 ACRES
  • Calendar IconBUILT IN 2024
  • price sqft Icon $270 /SQ. FT.
  • Home IconSingle Family Home

Property Description

Lake Home Near Devil’s Fork Park & Janssen’s Lakefront Restaurant | 3-Bedroom FSBO Property in Edgemont, AR
Truly unique lakefront property nestled in Edgemont, Arkansas. Surrounded by mature trees and set on over 1 acre of land, this 3-bedroom, FSBO (For Sale By Owner) home offers the perfect blend of tranquility, outdoor living, and investment opportunity. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, full-time residence, or a income-generating vacation property, this spacious 1,476 sqft home checks all the boxes.
Spacious Living Spaces Designed for Relaxation & Entertaining
This charming home features a large open-concept living area, ideal for relaxing after a day at the lake or entertaining friends and family. The carpeted bonus loft provides additional sleeping space for guests or family members, making it perfect for gatherings or overnight stays. Two glass garage-style doors flood the space with natural light, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow that’s perfect for enjoying the beautiful surroundings.
Modern Comfort & Efficiency
An electric tankless water heater adds convenience and energy efficiency, ensuring hot water on demand without high utility costs. The home’s design emphasizes comfort, functionality, and a connection to nature.
Outdoor Living & Privacy
Surrounded by mature trees, this private outdoor setting is ideal for quiet evenings, outdoor gatherings, or relaxing by the firepit. Enjoy peaceful moments on the patio, gather around the firepit with family and friends, or unwind in front of the electric fireplace inside. The spacious lot provides plenty of room to build a shop, store lake toys, or add additional outdoor features.
Prime Location Near Lake & Local Attractions
Located just minutes from Devil’s Fork Park and Janssen’s Lakefront Restaurant, this property offers easy access to lake activities, boating, swimming, and outdoor recreation. It’s an ideal location for outdoor enthusiasts, nature lovers, or anyone seeking a lakeside lifestyle with convenient amenities nearby. Check the photos for the exact distance and proximity to local attractions.